2015 Results

Scorekeeper Dan Krieger – More detailed scores can be found at Step Right Solutions <–Click Here

Showcase (Routines)

  1. Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
  2. Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
  3. Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
  4. Glenn Ball & Patty Vo
  5. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater

Classic (Routines)

  1. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollman
  2. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
  3. Gary Mcintyre & Susan Kirklin
  4. Maxence Martin & Virginie Grondin
  5. Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair

Rising Star (Routines)

  1. Alpha Vo & Jen Malcolm
  2. Matthew Lietzke & Michelle Crozier
  3. Brandon Parker & Emma Cormie
  4. Joel Gorman & Amanda Gorman
  5. Jerome Chanchom & Laura Conforti-Roussel

Novice Jack & Jill

  1. Billy Shaver & Rachel Rivera
  2. Marcos Felipe & Dani Bolkan
  3. Aaron Colby & Sara Gunnarsson
  4. Christopher Ellwood & Ruana Vasques
  5. Michael Bomgren & Wendy Dalal

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  1. Kyle Evans & Ellen Peck
  2. Ian O’Gorman & Tess Minnick
  3. Raymond Byun & Kali Casas
  4. Dan Yamamoto & Fernanda Dubiel
  5. Glenn Ball & Megan Maguire

Masters Jack & Jill

  1. Patrick Plagens & Carrie Lucas
  2. Gary Thompson & Julie Epplett
  3. Warren Pino & Michelle Dittfach
  4. Roy Landis & Laura Smith-Thompson
  5. Jeff Fraunhoffer & Glenda Smith

Advanced Jack & Jill

  1. Clint Glasgow & Kristen Humphrey
  2. Austin Kois & Naomi Hulbert
  3. Joao Parada & Stacy Kay
  4. Matt Richey & Delanie Lewis
  5. Mike Carringer & Heather Powers

Champions Jack & Jill

  1. Kyle Redd & Brandi Tobias
  2. Jordan Frisbee & Lemery Rollins
  3. Maxence Martin & Sarah Vann Drake
  4. John Lindo & Tatiana Mollmann
  5. Benji Schwimmer & Victoria Henk

Open Strictly Swing

  1. Ian O’Gorman & Keerstin Whitefield
  2. Marcos Felipe & Daniele Kretli
  3. Raymond Byun & Kali Casas
  4. Gerentt Chan & Aurelia Yee
  5. Brian Sforzo & Rachel Ernst

Premier Strictly Swing

  1. Austin Kois & Hannah Guttman
  2. Kevin Kane & Cintia Fiaschi
  3. Tony Schubert & Anyssa Olivares
  4. Mike Carringer & Stacy Kay
  5. Joao Parada & Monica Garcia

Champions Strictly Swing

  1. Kyle Redd & Melissa Rutz
  2. Benji Schwimmer & Tatiana Mollmann
  3. Ben Morris & Torri Smith
  4. Maxime Zzaoui & Sarah Vann Drake
  5. Maxence Martin & Alyssa Glanville

Novice Pro-AM Female

  1. Clint Glasgow & Serah Imperiale
  2. Myles Munroe & Cecile Terrillon
  3. Christopher Dumond & Shelbie Nelson
  4. JB Brodie & Caitlin Umphreyville
  5. Chrstopher Dumond & Lauren Glaub

Novice Pro-AM Male

  1. Marcos Felipe & Tatiana Mollman
  2. Sandro Guidi Soncini & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
  3. Carl Lind & Anyssa Olivares
  4. Bill Herman & Jade Ruiz
  5. Dick Sternbach & Jade Ruiz

Intermediate Pro-AM Female

  1. Jordan Frisbee & Fernanda Dubiel
  2. PJ Turner & Mariana Anaral
  3. Jordan Frisbee & Danielle Silva
  4. Myles Munroe & Linda Vakhrameeva
  5. Nicolas Bourgeais & Magalie Vergne

Intermediate Pro-AM Male

  1. Patrick Rodrigues & Virginie Grondin
  2. Kwilanzo Amitai-Crawford & Jade Ruiz
  3. James Kleinman & Tara Trafzer

Advanced Pro-AM Female

  1. John Piper & Nataliya Tarbeeva
  2. Gregory Scott & Bernadette Sy
  3. JB Brodie & Katherine Stover

Advanced Pro-AM Male

  1. Joao Parada & Sarah Vann Drake
  2. David Goldenberg & Lemery Rollins
  3. Nicolas Bourgeais & Virginie Grondin