2014 Results

Scorekeeper Dan Krieger – More detailed scores can be found at Step Right Solutions <–Click Here

Showcase (Routines)

  1. Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
  2. Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
  3. Barry Jones & Patty Vo
  4. Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
  5. Ronnie Debenedetta & Laureen Baldovi-Mason

Classic (Routines)

  1. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollman
  2. Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
  3. Ben Morris & Jennifer DeLuca
  4. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
  5. Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias

Rising Star (Routines)

  1. TJ Bednash & Marine Fabre
  2. Joshua Danger Baime & Liza Hillman
  3. Chris Brown & Malena Eckenrod
  4. Peter Fradley & Michelle Fletcher
  5. Steve Hall & Kate Lovegrove

Novice Jack & Jill

  1. Marc Heldt & Larissa Thayane
  2. Fabio Lopes & Hang-mi Tran
  3. Derek Heeren & Fernanda Germano
  4. Daniel Romero & Anapaula Lima
  5. Karl Olney & Allison Carr

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  1. Joao Vitor Parada Da Silva & Priscilla Ferreira
  2. Yoann Blache & Erica Piper
  3. Austin Scharnhorst & Sally Mccarthy
  4. Guilherme Abilhoa & Marianne Tiutan
  5. Lenderson Morais De Abreu & April Wong

Masters Jack & Jill

  1. Gary Thompson & Jennifer Vaughn
  2. Patrick Plagens & Beverly Solazzo
  3. John Demenkoff & Glenda Smith
  4. Warren Pino & Carrie Lucas
  5. Wayne Brodd & Peggy Allen

Advanced Jack & Jill

  1. Stephane Dominguez & Beverly Brunerie
  2. Steve Hall & Larisa Tingle
  3. Arnaud Perga & Emeline Rochefeuille
  4. Joshua Sturgeon & Kristen Humphrey
  5. Clint Glasgow & Shannon Tobin

Champions Jack & Jill

  1. Benji Schwimmer & Deborah Székely
  2. Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
  3. Diego Borges & Sarah Vann Drake
  4. Jordan Frisbee & Tashina Beckmann
  5. John Lindo & Alyssa Glanville

Open Strictly Swing

  1. Clint Glasgow & Kara Frenzel
  2. Jerome Subey & Larisa Tingle
  3. Edson Modesto & Samia El Amrani
  4. Diego Borges & Melena Bronson
  5. Tiago Ferreira & Jessica Pacheco

Champions Strictly Swing

  1. Kyle Redd & Jessica Cox
  2. Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
  3. Maxime Zzaoui & Alyssa Glanville
  4. Benji Schwimmer & Tatiana Mollmann
  5. Ben Morris & Brandi Tobias

Novice Pro-AM Female

  1. Fernanda Germano & Jordan Frisbee
  2. Isabelle Vinot & Maxence Martin
  3. Ana Chinelli & Michael Kielbasa
  4. D’Leene Peet & John Piper
  5. Bethany Waldron & Stephen White

Novice Pro-AM Male

  1. Lance Armstrong & Malia San Nicolas
  2. Rafael Teixeira & Tatiana Mollmann
  3. Alexander Chen & Brandi Tobias
  4. Fabio Quixada & Tatiana Mollmann
  5. Rodrigo Monteiro & Patty Vo

Intermediate Pro-AM Female

  1. Cari Chestnut & Brennar Goree
  2. Michelle Beltran & John Piper
  3. Andrea Schulewitch & Luis Crespo
  4. Karen Barrett & PJ Turner
  5. Teveya Dovbish & Myles Munroe

Intermediate Pro-AM Male

  1. Guilherme Abilhoa & Tatiana Mollmann
  2. Lenderson Morais de Abreu & Tatiana Mollman
  3. Joao Vitor Parada da Silva & Sarah Van Drake
  4. Kwilanzo Crawford & Sarah Vann Drake
  5. Tiago Ferreira & Sarah Vann Drake

Advanced Pro-AM Female

  1. Heather Fronczak & Brennar Goree
  2. Ksenia Sheine & Luis Crespo
  3. Alexis Pero & Brennar Goree

Advanced Pro-AM Male

  1. Jeff Parkllan & Brandi Tobias