2011 Results

Jim Tigges – Computer Scoring
Purchase the 2011 SwingDiego DVDs

Showcase (Routines)

  • Benji Schwimmer
    Torri Smith
  • Ronnie DeBenedetta San Diego, CA
    Laureen Baldovi
  • Gregory Scott
    Lemery Rollins
  • Robert Royston Nyack, NY
    Nicola Royston
  • Cody Melin Lexington, CA
    Tracey Melin

SwingDiego 2011 Showcase Winners from bruce gleason on Vimeo.

Classic (Routines)

  • Jordan Frisbee
    Tatiana Mollman
  • Brennar Goree
    Torri Smith
  • Ronnie DeBenedetta San Diego, CA
    Brandi Tobias
  • Kyle Redd
    Sarah Vann Drake
  • Ben Morris Orange, CA
    Melissa Rutz

Young Adult (Routines)

  • Christopher Dummond Redlands, CA
    Nicole Clonch Redlands, CA
  • Rome Slater Los Gatos, CA
    Chevy Slater
  • Connor Goodmanson
    Alysssa Glanville
  • Steven Guido Santa Rosa, CA
    Hannah Clonch Redlands, CA
  • Josh Williamson
    Anyssa Olivares

Novice Jack & Jill

  • Guilherme Abilhoa Florianopolis, Brazil
    Debra Hollowell Lubbock, TX
  • Albert Tailleur Houston, TX
    Desiree Edwards Dallas, TX
  • Alex Waller Dallas, TX
    Liza Hillman Lake Forest, CA
  • Roger Ferreiro Batiste Sao Paulo, Brazil
    Lisa Toepel Denver, CO
  • Pete Elliott Denver, CO
    Terra Summers Littleton, CO

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  • Jesse Vos Perth, Western Australia
    Jessica Pachico
  • Akil Boatwright
    Celine Sully
  • Diego Borges Fortaleza, Brazil
    Leeann Johnson
  • Jay Tsai
    Liana Claxton
  • Jeff Moscaritolo Washington, DC
    Libby Collins Melbourne, Australia

Masters Jack & Jill

  • Joe Sparacio Los Angeles, CA
    Patti Jobst Tampa, FL
  • Mike Gadberry Meza, AZ
    Janice Salmon Fountain Valley, CA
  • Pat Plangens Ramona, CA
    Julie Epplett
  • Warren Pino Novato, CA
    Vivian Glucksman-Weiss Sherman Oaks, CA
  • Don Welch Santa Ana, CA
    Glenda Smith Rancho Cordova, CA

Advanced Jack & Jill

  • Scott Stuart Melbourne, Australia
    Rebecca Ludwick Chicago, IL
  • Ryan Crutcher Laguna Hills, CA
    Janelle Guido Santa Rosa, CA
  • JB Brodie Houston, TX
    Tori Ellington Houston, TX
  • Kyle Patel
    Samantha Ramirez Long Beach, CA
  • Steven Hunt London, UK
    Katrina Ostrenski Gold Coast, Australia

Champions Jack & Jill

  • Ben Morris
    Deborah Szekely
  • Benji Schwimmer
    Sarah Vann Drake Bay Area, CA
  • Jordan Frisbee
    Tessa Cunningham Vancouver, BC
  • Michael Kielbasa San Diego, CA
    Katrina Branson Houston, TX
  • Brennar Goree Virginia Beach, VA
    Kellese Key Frisco, TX

Open Strictly Swing

  • Diego Borges
    Jessica Pachico Fortaliza, Brazil
  • Stephane Dominguez Montpelier, France
    Estelle Bonnaire
  • Steven Hunt London, UK
    Kara Frenzel
  • Arnaud Perga
    Celine Sully
  • Gregory Scott Columbia, MD
    Tori Ellington

Champions Strictly Swing

  • Brennar Goree Virginia Beach, VA
    Sarah Vann Drake
  • Ben Morris Orange, CA
    Tatiana Mollman
  • Kyle Redd Bay Area, CA
    Melissa Rutz
  • Benji Schwimmer
    Katrina Ostrenski Gold Coast, Australia
  • Michael Norris Columbia, SC
    Kellese Key

Novice Pro-AM Female

  • Jordan Frisbee
    Fiarchi Cintia Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Michael Kielbasa
    Julie Grippon Fontaleza, Brazil
  • Ben McHenry
    Hayley Minkin Novato, CA
  • Michael Kielbasa
    Julie Bathlaz France
  • Jordan Frisbee
    Kate Foster Sydney, Australia

Novice Pro-AM Male

  • Guilherme Abilora Santa Coatarina, Brazil
    Tatiana Mollman
  • Roger Ferreria Batista
    Tessa Cunninghma
  • Alex Waller Dallas, TX
    Kellese Key
  • Jasper Liu Melbourne, Austrailian
    Melina Ramirez
  • WeeTze YI
    Tatiana Mollman

Intermediate Pro-AM Female

  1. Benjamin Hooten
    Anyssa Olivares
  2. Jordan Frisbee
    Jessica Pachico Fortaliza, Brazil
  3. Jordan Frisbee
    Priscila Ferreira Sao Paulo, Brazil
  4. J D Brodie
    Liana Claxton Frisco, TX
  5. Barry Jones
    Erica Ross

Intermediate Pro-AM Male

  1. Clint Glascow Sydney, Australia
    Melina Ramirez
  2. Diego Borgaz Fortaleza Brazil
    Tatiana Mollman
  3. Jang Widler Geneva, Switzerland
    Brandi Tobias
  4. Stephane Dominguez Montpelier, France
    Tatiana Mollman
  5. Matthew Taylor Chico, CA
    Courtney Adair

Advanced Pro-AM Female

  1. Jordan Frisbee
    Celine Sully Lyon, France
  2. Michael Kielbasa
    Danielle Lindblom

Advanced Pro-AM Male

  1. Cameron Crook
    Courtney Adair
  2. Arnaud Perga
    Torri Smith
  3. Benjamin Plante Minneapolis, MN
    Melina Ramirez